Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5 Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/venue.php on line 277 US Bank on 206 S Mayo Trl in Pikeville, Kentucky (KY)

US Bank on 206 S Mayo Trl in Pikeville, KY

Welcome to US Bank (B2B Banks - ATMs) on 206 S Mayo Trl in Pikeville, Kentucky. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - B2B Banks - ATMs. You can reach us on phone number (606) 437-2772, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 206 S Mayo Trl, Pikeville, KY.




Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • US Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    Gift Cards
    Health Savings Account (HSAs)
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    US Bank
    206 S Mayo Trl, Pikeville
    41603 KY, USA

    Call Us
    (606) 437-2772


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Other banks near 206 S Mayo Trl

    US Bank on 131 Main St (4.2 miles away)
    US Bank on 3663 N Mayo Trl (5.4 miles away)
    Bb and T on 216 Glynnview Plz (5.4 miles away)
    US Bank on 206 S Mayo Trl (5.4 miles away)
    BB and T on 4414 N Mayo Trl (5.4 miles away)
    Bb and T on 300 N Mayo Trl (5.4 miles away)
    PNC on 6273 Ky Route 550 (5.4 miles away)
    Family Bank Fsb on 253 2nd St (5.5 miles away)
    US Bank on 9782 Meta Hwy (5.5 miles away)
    U S Bank on JCT 122 (5.5 miles away)
    PNC on Weddington Branch Rd (5.5 miles away)
    Family Bank FSB on 302 2nd St (5.5 miles away)
    PNC on 6474 Kentucky 1428 (7.2 miles away)
    US Bank on 12579 Main St (8.1 miles away)
    U S Bank on Junction 122 (8.1 miles away)
    First Guaranty Bank on 36 Main St (8.1 miles away)
    Guaranty Bank on 36 Main St (13.7 miles away)
    US Bank on 415 N Lake Dr (13.7 miles away)
    BB and T on 216 Glynnview Plaza (13.7 miles away)
    First Guaranty Bank on 420 N Lake Dr (13.7 miles away)


    This US Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where US Bank on 206 S Mayo Trl is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Classic Lanes (0.82 miles away / 16 min walk)
    National College (0.32 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Shake Senora Zumba Fitness (0.39 miles away / 8 min walk)
    East Kentucky Beauty College (1.73 miles away / 35 min walk)
    Betsy Layne Freewill Baptist Church (1.44 miles away / 29 min walk)
    The Dome (1.62 miles away / 32 min walk)
    Harold Primary Care (0.86 miles away / 17 min walk)
    American National University Pikeville Campus (0.32 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Dr. Charles Lowe III Asthma & Allergy Specialist (1.69 miles away / 34 min walk)
    Willards Horseshow (1.19 miles away / 24 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    U.S. Bancorp ("U.S Bank") is an American diversified financial services holding company with its headquarter in Minneapolis, Minnesota. U.S Bancorp is the parent company of U.S. Bank National Association, the fifth largest bank in the United States based on $364.0 billion in assets and fourth largest in the US in total branches. The U.S. Bank's branch network serves 25 states with 3,081 banking offices and 4,906 ATMs. U.S Bank offers business and consumer banking and wealth management services, national wholesale and trust services and global payments services to over 15 million customers. The company employs more than 64,000 people.


    Total employees

    63,500

    Total branches

    1,907

    Total deposits

    $260 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $223 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    6548

    Year founded

    1863

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    15.2%

    Deposit Growth

    0.052%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    9.13%

    US Bank Financial Statement

    US Bank
    425 Walnut Street
    Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
    FDIC Certificate #6548
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $349,332,927
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $6,618,511
    Interest-Bearing Balances $1,600,781
    Securities $74,478,321
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $79,268
    Net Loans and Leases $218,577,592
    Total Loans $222,890,000
    Loan Loss Allowance ($4,311,959)
    Trading Account Assets $1,104,623
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,610,941
    Other Real Estate Owned $1,059,203
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $13,125,133
    All Other Assets $23,702,769
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $309,036,213
    Total Deposits $260,085,043
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $188,951,296
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $235,339,663
    % Insured 44.78%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,946,249
    Trading Liabilities $639,343
    Other Borrowed Funds $27,488,313
    Subordinated Debt $4,836,320
    All Other Liabilities $13,040,945
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $40,296,714
    Total Bank Equity Capital $38,748,298
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $18,200
    Surplus $14,216,132
    Undivided Profits $24,513,966
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $1,548,416

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $5,361,369
    Total Interest Income $6,037,137
    Total Interest Expense ($675,768)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($773,225)
    Total Noninterest Income $4,315,090
    Fiduciary Activities $494,483
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $587,199
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $71,734
    Additional Noninterest Income $3,161,674
    Total Noninterest Expense ($4,899,480)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($2,666,507)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($461,640)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($1,771,333)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $4,003,754
    Securities Gains (Losses) $10,884
    Applicable Income Taxes $1,152,279
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $2,862,359
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $2,942,438
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $-80,079
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $2,862,359
    Net Charge-Offs $824,580
    Cash Dividends $2,900,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $2,854,631

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 4%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.45%
    Net Interest Margin 3.55%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 2.46%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.79%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.63%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.68%
    Pretax Return on Assets 2.33%
    Return on Equity 15.05%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) 0.22%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.72%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 93.77%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 5.79(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 48.97%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.5013
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 98.56%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 1.87%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 67.27%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 2.14%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.78%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 87.11%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 101.13%
    Equity Capital to Assets 11.09%
    Core Capital Ratio 9.13%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 10.71%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.75%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $350,927,892
    Average Earning Assets $302,207,911
    Average Loans $229,987,768
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $6,410,077
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $3,621,202
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $1,262,503
    Earning Assets $302,870,907
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $116,229,656
    Average Assets, YTD $350,927,892
    Average Assets, 2 Year $350,738,699
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $284,593,258
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $334,043,029
    Life Insurance Assets $5,421,022
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $488,622
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $4,498,042
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $434,358
    Insider Loans $142,747
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $4,765,739
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $54,057,730
    FHLB Advances $4,592,667
    Unused Loan Commitments $219,283,449
    Total Unused Commitments $219,283,449
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $39,101,114
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $30,493,268
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $5,900,708
    Derivatives $112,724,072

    Routing numbers


    US Bank Pikeville routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call US Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to US Bank in Pikeville are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your bank routing number is based on the location where you opened your U.S Bank account. It's a 9 digit number and the first set of numbers priinted in the left bottom corner of your checks



    Whenever you pay online or by phone, you will be asked for your checking account routing number (RTN = Routing transit number, or ABA = Banking routing number).

    Personal/Small Business Routing Numbers

    When using the routing number chart below, be sure to use the account number on your most recent statement to ensure your transactions are processed correctly.

    Arizona122105155
    Arkansas082000549
    California - Northern121122676
    California - Southern122235821
    Colorado - Aspen*102101645
    Colorado - all other areas102000021
    Idaho123103729
    Illinois - Northern071904779
    Illinois - Southern081202759
    Indiana074900783
    Iowa - Council Bluffs104000029
    Iowa - all other areas073000545
    Kansas101000187
    Kentucky - Northern042100175
    Kentucky - Western083900363
    Minnesota - East Grand Forks*091215927
    Minnesota - Moorhead091300023
    Minnesota - all other areas091000022
    Missouri081000210
    Montana092900383
    Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA)104000029
    Nevada121201694
    New Mexico107002312
    North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN)091300023
    Ohio - Cleveland041202582
    Ohio - all other areas042000013
    Oregon123000220
    South Dakota091408501
    Tennessee064000059
    Utah124302150
    Washington125000105
    Wisconsin075000022
    Wyoming307070115
    all other states091000022

    * Aspen / East Grand Forks: Use the statewide routing number.

    Savings Account Routing Numbers

    To find your savings account routing number, call 800-872-2657.

    IRA Routing Numbers

    Call 800-US-BANKS to get auto-transfer instructions for your existing U.S. Bank IRA.

    SWIFT (Incoming Wire Transfers

    If you’re receiving an international wire transfer payment, you’ll need to: 1) provide the sender your name as it appears on your account, 2) Provide your account number and the U.S. Bank SWIFT: USBKUS44IMT


    This SWIFT code is only for incoming wire transfers.

    Job Openings

    Open positions for US Bank in Pikeville.

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5
    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013

    US Bank Consumer Complaints (Kentucky, 2013)

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5 These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints US Bank in Kentucky received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    US Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for US Bank. Call (606) 437-2772 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Tuesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Wednesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Thursday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Saturday closed
    Sunday closed

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for US Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.


    Share your experience

    We'd love to hear about your experience with US Bank. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in Pikeville.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    US Bank
    206 S Mayo Trl
    Pikeville, KY 41603

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 606
    Latitude: 37.5376061
    Longitude: -82.6127092
    County: Floyd
    FIPS county code: 21071
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    US Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for US Bank. Call (606) 437-2772 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Tuesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Wednesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Thursday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Saturday closed
    Sunday closed

    Phone


    Phone: (606) 437-2772
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    US Bank is listed under B2B Banks - ATMs in Pikeville, Kentucky .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Pikeville, Kentucky by bank issue and category.


    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5 us bank routing number pikeville ky Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/modules/tags.php on line 50

    © 2023 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top