Regions Bank on 303 N Main St in Harrison, AR

Welcome to Regions Bank (Banks) on 303 N Main St in Harrison, Arkansas. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - All - Banks. You can reach us on phone number (870) 391-8200, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 303 N Main St, Harrison, AR.

176,429 people like Regions and 0 people have checked in here. 4,418 people are talking about Regions on Facebook.


Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • Visit us on Facebook
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • Regions Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    Regions Bank
    303 N Main St, Harrison
    72601 AR, USA

    Call Us
    (870) 391-8200


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Additional insights from Facebook

    Parking
    Parking lot: no
    Street parking: no
    Valet service: no

    0 people have checked in here on Facebook.

    Other banks near 303 N Main St

    Bank of the Ozarks on 725 U.S. 62 & U.S. 65 (2 miles away)
    Bank of America on 700 Hwy 62 65 N (2 miles away)
    Bank of America on 700 U.S. 62 (2 miles away)
    Arvest Bank on 1417 Hwy 62 65 N (2 miles away)
    Hudson- Vikki R on 130 W Industrial Park Rd (2 miles away)
    Bank of the Ozarks on 3334 Hwy 65 S (2 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 200 E Rush Ave (2 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 303 N Main St (2 miles away)
    Arvest Bank on 1417 Highway 62 65 N (10.5 miles away)
    Bank of the Ozarks on U.S. 65 & Arkansas 123 (14.8 miles away)
    Arvest Bank on 167 Hwy 14 E (14.8 miles away)
    Bank of the Ozarks on Stone St & Church St (16.9 miles away)
    First Federal Bank on 301 U.S. 62 (20.3 miles away)
    Bank of the Ozarks on 104 Old Main St (20.3 miles away)
    US Bank on 206 Main St (20.3 miles away)
    Bank of Yellville on 105 N Panther Ave (20.3 miles away)
    Clark- Jo Ann on 802 W Trimble Ave (25.1 miles away)
    Arvest Bank on 401 W Trimble Ave (25.1 miles away)
    First Federal Bank on 210 S Main St (25.1 miles away)
    Arvest Bank on 1517 Central Blvd (25.8 miles away)


    This Regions Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where Regions Bank on 303 N Main St is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Buffalo National River (0.11 miles away / 2 min walk)
    North Arkansas Regional Medical Center (0.30 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Brick Oven Pizza (1.48 miles away / 30 min walk)
    North Arkansas College (1.33 miles away / 27 min walk)
    Colton's (1.61 miles away / 32 min walk)
    Harrison 8 Cinema (1.27 miles away / 25 min walk)
    Lake Harrison Park (0.33 miles away / 7 min walk)
    The Fitness Club (1.81 miles away / 36 min walk)
    Woodland people.purpose.passion (0.56 miles away / 11 min walk)
    F.S Garrison Stadium (1.49 miles away / 30 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


    Total employees

    21,816

    Total branches

    1,411

    Total deposits

    $93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    12368

    Year founded

    1928

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    11.91%

    Deposit Growth

    -0.054%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.59%

    Regions Financial Statement

    Regions Bank
    1900 Fifth Avenue North
    Birmingham, Alabama 35203
    FDIC Certificate #12368
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $117,899,344
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
    Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
    Securities $23,758,256
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
    Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
    Total Loans $74,921,900
    Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
    Trading Account Assets $549,413
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
    Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
    All Other Assets $7,809,933
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $102,155,832
    Total Deposits $93,707,976
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
    % Insured 65.98%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
    Trading Liabilities $0
    Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
    Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
    All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $15,743,512
    Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $103
    Surplus $18,619,791
    Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $1,669,021
    Total Interest Income $1,817,139
    Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
    Total Noninterest Income $937,080
    Fiduciary Activities $92,312
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
    Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
    Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
    Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
    Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
    Net Charge-Offs $323,965
    Cash Dividends $925,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $685,766

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.26%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 8.58%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
    Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $119,085,135
    Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
    Average Loans $75,419,831
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
    Earning Assets $100,226,114
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
    Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
    Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
    Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
    Insider Loans $339,450
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
    FHLB Advances $2,009,275
    Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
    Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $16,247,186
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
    Derivatives $91,445,318

    Routing numbers


    Regions Bank Harrison routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Harrison are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.
    State Routing/Transit Number
    Alabama 062000019
    Arkansas 082000109
    Florida 063104668
    Georgia 061101375
    Illinois 071122661
    Indiana 074014213
    Iowa 073900438
    Kentucky 083901744
    Louisiana 065403626
    Mississippi 065305436
    Missouri 081001387
    North Carolina 053012029
    South Carolina 053201814
    Tennessee 064000017
    Texas 111900785
    Virginia 051009296

    Job Openings

    Open positions for Regions Bank in Harrison.

    VP, Regional Branch Manager
    Berkshire Bank in New York NY
    Client Service Administrator
    Deutsche Bank in New York NY
    Credit Officer
    Santander Bank in New York NY
    Business Capital Relationship Manager
    Regions Financial Corporation in New York NY
    Finance Assistant
    Insomnia Cookies in New York NY
    Risk Control Team Leader
    UBS in New York NY
    Business Banking Relationship Manager
    M&T Bank in Norwalk CT
    Jr Human Resources Business Partner
    STAR Solutions in New York NY
    Treasury & Capital Analytics
    UBS in Weehawken NJ
    Fixed Income Compliance (Credit Business) Coverage
    Credit Suisse in New York NY

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013
    Bank account or service6
    Mortgage1

    Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Arkansas, 2013)

    Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Arkansas received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (870) 391-8200 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for Regions Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.


    Share your experience

    We'd love to hear about your experience with Regions Bank. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in Harrison.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    Regions Bank
    303 N Main St
    Harrison, AR 72601

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 870
    Latitude: 36.2321611
    Longitude: -93.107264
    County: Boone
    FIPS county code: 05009
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (870) 391-8200 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Phone


    Phone: (870) 391-8200
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    Regions Bank is listed under Banks in Harrison, Arkansas .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Harrison, Arkansas by bank issue and category.


    Regions Bank near Regions Mortgage

    © 2015 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top