Regions Bank on 201 Waverly Plaza in Waverly, TN

Welcome to Regions Bank (B2B Banks - ATMs) on 201 Waverly Plaza in Waverly, Tennessee. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - B2B Banks - ATMs. You can reach us on phone number (931) 296-2504, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 201 Waverly Plaza, Waverly, TN.

176,201 people like Regions and 4,591 people are talking about Regions on Facebook.


Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • Visit us on Facebook
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • Regions Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    Regions Bank
    201 Waverly Plaza, Waverly
    37185 TN, USA

    Call Us
    (931) 296-2504


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Additional insights from Facebook

    Parking
    Parking lot: yes
    Street parking: yes
    Valet service: yes


    Other banks near 201 Waverly Plaza

    Bank Of America on 210 W Main St (3.6 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 201 Waverly Plaza (3.6 miles away)
    Bank of America on 208 W Main St (3.6 miles away)
    Bell Ray Insurance on 115 Waverly Plaza (3.6 miles away)
    Firstbank on 416 W Main St (3.6 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 95 Main St (9.4 miles away)
    First Federal Bank on 9597 U.S. 70 (9.4 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 4657 W Main St (15.8 miles away)
    First Bank on 21 N Forrest Ave (18.6 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 120 S Forrest Ave (18.6 miles away)
    First Bank on 126 U.S. 641 (18.6 miles away)
    Bank of Camden on 180 U.S. 641 (18.6 miles away)
    US Bank on 723 E College St (20.4 miles away)
    Bank of America ATM on 2 Mathis Dr (20.4 miles away)
    Bank of Dickson on 101 N Main St (20.4 miles away)
    Bank of Dickson on 1924 Tennessee 46 (20.4 miles away)
    Bank of Dickson on 466 Tennessee 46 (20.4 miles away)
    First Federal Bank on 611 E College St (20.4 miles away)
    Firstbank on 345 Hwy 46 S (20.4 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 116 Mathis Dr (20.4 miles away)


    This Regions Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where Regions Bank on 201 Waverly Plaza is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Friendship World Outreach (0.38 miles away / 8 min walk)
    Waverly City Park (1.37 miles away / 27 min walk)
    Samuel's on the Square (0.30 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Mi De Ga Theatre (0.28 miles away / 6 min walk)
    McDonald's at 103 Waverly Pl (0.11 miles away / 2 min walk)
    Waverly Junior High School (1.12 miles away / 22 min walk)
    The Boardwalk (0.30 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Waverly Cafe (0.29 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Waverly Save-A-Lot (0.59 miles away / 12 min walk)
    David's Place (0.50 miles away / 10 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


    Total employees

    21,816

    Total branches

    1,411

    Total deposits

    $93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    12368

    Year founded

    1928

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    11.91%

    Deposit Growth

    -0.054%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.59%

    Regions Financial Statement

    Regions Bank
    1900 Fifth Avenue North
    Birmingham, Alabama 35203
    FDIC Certificate #12368
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $117,899,344
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
    Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
    Securities $23,758,256
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
    Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
    Total Loans $74,921,900
    Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
    Trading Account Assets $549,413
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
    Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
    All Other Assets $7,809,933
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $102,155,832
    Total Deposits $93,707,976
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
    % Insured 65.98%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
    Trading Liabilities $0
    Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
    Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
    All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $15,743,512
    Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $103
    Surplus $18,619,791
    Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $1,669,021
    Total Interest Income $1,817,139
    Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
    Total Noninterest Income $937,080
    Fiduciary Activities $92,312
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
    Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
    Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
    Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
    Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
    Net Charge-Offs $323,965
    Cash Dividends $925,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $685,766

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.26%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 8.58%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
    Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $119,085,135
    Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
    Average Loans $75,419,831
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
    Earning Assets $100,226,114
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
    Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
    Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
    Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
    Insider Loans $339,450
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
    FHLB Advances $2,009,275
    Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
    Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $16,247,186
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
    Derivatives $91,445,318

    Routing numbers


    Regions Bank Waverly routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Waverly are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.
    State Routing/Transit Number
    Alabama 062000019
    Arkansas 082000109
    Florida 063104668
    Georgia 061101375
    Illinois 071122661
    Indiana 074014213
    Iowa 073900438
    Kentucky 083901744
    Louisiana 065403626
    Mississippi 065305436
    Missouri 081001387
    North Carolina 053012029
    South Carolina 053201814
    Tennessee 064000017
    Texas 111900785
    Virginia 051009296

    Job Openings

    Open positions for Regions Bank in Waverly.

    Financial Center Manager Associate
    Fifth Third Bank in East Lansing MI
    Grocery Store Clerk ? Multiple Departments
    Kroger Stores in Lansing MI
    Grocery Store Clerk ? Multiple Departments
    Kroger Stores in Okemos MI
    Grocery Store Clerk ? Multiple Departments
    Kroger Stores in Holt MI
    Grocery Store Clerk ? Multiple Departments
    Kroger Stores in East Lansing MI
    Assistant Store Leader (Assistant Manager)
    Payless ShoeSource in Lansing MI
    Licensed Financial Advisor
    Michigan State University Federal Credit Union in East Lansing MI
    Licensed Financial Advisor
    CUSO Financial Services, L.P. in Lansing MI
    Regional Truck Driving Jobs
    Centerline Drivers, LLC in Lansing MI

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013
    Bank account or service6
    Mortgage1

    Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Tennessee, 2013)

    Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Tennessee received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (931) 296-2504 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for Regions Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.


    Share your experience

    We'd love to hear about your experience with Regions Bank. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in Waverly.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    Regions Bank
    201 Waverly Plaza
    Waverly, TN 37185

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 931
    Latitude: 36.085549
    Longitude: -87.799344
    County: Humphreys
    FIPS county code: 47085
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (931) 296-2504 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Phone


    Phone: (931) 296-2504
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    Regions Bank is listed under B2B Banks - ATMs in Waverly, Tennessee .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Waverly, Tennessee by bank issue and category.


    © 2015 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top