Regions Bank on 8721 SW Hwy 200 in Ocala, FL

Welcome to Regions Bank (ATMs) on 8721 SW Hwy 200 in Ocala, Florida. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - ATMs. You can reach us on phone number , fax number or email address . Our office is located on 8721 SW Hwy 200, Ocala, FL.

176,065 people like Regions and 6 people have checked in here. 4,570 people are talking about Regions on Facebook.


Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • Visit us on Facebook
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • Regions Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    Regions Bank
    8721 SW Hwy 200, Ocala
    34481 FL, USA

    Call Us


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Additional insights from Facebook

    Parking
    Parking lot: no
    Street parking: no
    Valet service: no

    6 people have checked in here on Facebook.

    Other banks near 8721 SW Hwy 200

    Bank Of America on 7975 Florida 200 (3.9 miles away)
    Planters K on 7643 SW 78th St (3.9 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 128 Marion Oaks Blvd (5.6 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 8721 SW Hwy 200 (5.6 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 10250 SW 86th Cir (5.6 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 9290 SW Hwy 200 (5.6 miles away)
    Wachovia Bank on 3201 SW College Rd (7.3 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 3232 SW College Rd (7.3 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 3120 SW 34th Ave (7.3 miles away)
    Amsouth Bank on 20381 E Pennsylvania Ave (7.4 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 11682 N Williams St (7.4 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 20270 E Pennsylvania Ave (7.4 miles away)
    Capital City Bank on 10241 N Florida Ave (12.2 miles away)
    Capital City Bank on 10241 N Florida Ave (12.2 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 35 SE 1st Ave (12.3 miles away)
    Amsouth Bank ATM on 612 E Silver Springs Blvd (12.3 miles away)
    Wachovia Bank on 2001 SW 17th St (12.3 miles away)
    Bradshaw- Joseph B on 1306 S Pine Ave (12.3 miles away)
    Blessing- Bart on 3233 SE Maricamp Rd (12.3 miles away)
    Southtrust Bank on 3620 SE Maricamp Rd (12.3 miles away)


    This Regions Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where Regions Bank on 8721 SW Hwy 200 is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Chili's Grill & Bar (1.17 miles away / 23 min walk)
    On Top of The World (0.57 miles away / 11 min walk)
    Walmart Ocala - SW Highway 200 (1.33 miles away / 27 min walk)
    Bob Evans Restaurant (1.23 miles away / 25 min walk)
    Pavarottis Pizza (0.95 miles away / 19 min walk)
    Grace Sushi Bar (1.04 miles away / 21 min walk)
    BEEF O' BRADY'S OCALA WEST (1.05 miles away / 21 min walk)
    Anytime Fitness Steeplechase (0.21 miles away / 4 min walk)
    Five Guys (1.26 miles away / 25 min walk)
    Oak Run Country Club (0.97 miles away / 19 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


    Total employees

    21,816

    Total branches

    1,411

    Total deposits

    $93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    12368

    Year founded

    1928

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    11.91%

    Deposit Growth

    -0.054%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.59%

    Regions Financial Statement

    Regions Bank
    1900 Fifth Avenue North
    Birmingham, Alabama 35203
    FDIC Certificate #12368
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $117,899,344
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
    Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
    Securities $23,758,256
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
    Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
    Total Loans $74,921,900
    Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
    Trading Account Assets $549,413
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
    Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
    All Other Assets $7,809,933
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $102,155,832
    Total Deposits $93,707,976
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
    % Insured 65.98%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
    Trading Liabilities $0
    Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
    Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
    All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $15,743,512
    Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $103
    Surplus $18,619,791
    Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $1,669,021
    Total Interest Income $1,817,139
    Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
    Total Noninterest Income $937,080
    Fiduciary Activities $92,312
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
    Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
    Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
    Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
    Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
    Net Charge-Offs $323,965
    Cash Dividends $925,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $685,766

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.26%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 8.58%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
    Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $119,085,135
    Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
    Average Loans $75,419,831
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
    Earning Assets $100,226,114
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
    Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
    Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
    Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
    Insider Loans $339,450
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
    FHLB Advances $2,009,275
    Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
    Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $16,247,186
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
    Derivatives $91,445,318

    Routing numbers


    Regions Bank Ocala routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Ocala are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.
    State Routing/Transit Number
    Alabama 062000019
    Arkansas 082000109
    Florida 063104668
    Georgia 061101375
    Illinois 071122661
    Indiana 074014213
    Iowa 073900438
    Kentucky 083901744
    Louisiana 065403626
    Mississippi 065305436
    Missouri 081001387
    North Carolina 053012029
    South Carolina 053201814
    Tennessee 064000017
    Texas 111900785
    Virginia 051009296

    Job Openings

    Open positions for Regions Bank in Ocala.

    Branch Service Leader - East Branch
    Regions Financial Corporation in Ocala FL
    Business Banking Sales Relationship Manager - Gainesville, Florida
    Regions Financial Corporation in Ocala FL
    Financial Sales Services Specialist - Northwest Ocala
    Regions Financial Corporation in Ocala FL
    Branch Manager 3, 4 or 5 Full Time - (40 hours) - Jonesville
    SunTrust in Ocala FL
    Branch Manager 3, 4 or 5 - FT (40 Hours) - Ocala Main
    SunTrust in Ocala FL
    Construction Project Manager
    Cortland Partners in Ocala FL
    Teller - Prime - Time (16hrs) Paddock Park Branch
    Regions Financial Corporation in Ocala FL

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013
    Bank account or service6
    Mortgage1

    Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Florida, 2013)

    Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Florida received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for Regions Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    2 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Arlene Outzs asked a question

    I am trying to set up a low/no fee account for our Fitness Club at Summerglen . Does Regions Bank
    have a special rate for non-profit groups? I have obtained an EIN number for our club.

    Written August 2014 on a Wednesday (2014-08-13)

    john digilio wrote something

    was looking to open an account on 200 close to oak run, I also have accounts in wellsfargo and bank of America. i'm not happy with the one in bank America and wanted to check out regions bank to transfer 50 to 75 thousand over to region bank, upon arrival man with black sweater was in his office no one else around other then tellers, so I asked anyone to help me no answer looked at me as if I was not there. sat there with my wife still no answer got up to leave looked at me, like how cares . that god I learned how I would be treated in your bank before I handed over the 75 thousand. I will take my check and cash money to a bank who wants the business on monday

    Written January 2015 on a Friday (2015-01-16)


    Share your experience

    We'd love to hear about your experience with Regions Bank. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience? This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in Ocala.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    Regions Bank
    8721 SW Hwy 200
    Ocala, FL 34481

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 352
    Latitude: 29.072644
    Longitude: -82.264454
    County: Marion
    FIPS county code: 12083
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Phone


    Phone:
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    Regions Bank is listed under ATMs in Ocala, Florida .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Ocala, Florida by bank issue and category.


    regions bank ocala fl regions bank in ocala, fl regions bank on 200 regions bank ocala florida regions ocala branch regions bank hours ocala fl 200 regions bank 200 ocala fl regions bank in ocala Regions Bank near Regions Bank

    © 2015 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top