Regions Bank on 2250 Glades Rd in Boca Raton, FL

Welcome to Regions Bank (ATMs) on 2250 Glades Rd in Boca Raton, Florida. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - ATMs. You can reach us on phone number (561) 394-8808, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 2250 Glades Rd, Boca Raton, FL.

173,529 people like Regions and 4 people have checked in here. 7,921 people are talking about Regions on Facebook.


Popular links
  • Find routing numbers
  • Visit us on Facebook
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • Regions Bank Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    Regions Bank
    2250 Glades Rd, Boca Raton
    33431 FL, USA

    Call Us
    (561) 394-8808


    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You


    Additional insights from Facebook

    Parking
    Parking lot: no
    Street parking: no
    Valet service: no

    4 people have checked in here on Facebook.

    Other banks near 2250 Glades Rd

    Citibank on 3101 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    Regions Bank on 2250 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Suntrust Bank on 4899 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    Wachovia on 2600 N Military Trail (1.6 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 4000 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 2400 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    PNC Bank on 1150 NW 51st St (1.6 miles away)
    Bankatlantic on 777 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Chase Bank on 3901 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    Chase Bank on 5950 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Regent Bank on 568 NE 51st St (1.6 miles away)
    RBC Bank on 1401 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    RBC Bank on 2255 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Coldwell Banker on 2325 N Ocean Blvd (1.6 miles away)
    Capron- Donald L on 636 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Bank Of America on 2000 Glades Rd (1.6 miles away)
    Amtrust Bank on 5550 Glades Rd #206 (1.6 miles away)
    Wachovia on 3601 N Federal Hwy (1.6 miles away)
    Citigroup on 2700 N Military Trail (1.6 miles away)
    Northern Trust Bank on 3100 N Military Trail (1.6 miles away)


    This Regions Bank is located nearby...

    Not sure where Regions Bank on 2250 Glades Rd is? The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimated walking distance.

    Florida Atlantic University (1.45 miles away / 29 min walk)
    Cinemark Palace 20 (1.09 miles away / 22 min walk)
    Town Center at Boca Raton (0.37 miles away / 7 min walk)
    The Cheesecake Factory (0.17 miles away / 3 min walk)
    Blue Martini Boca (0.53 miles away / 11 min walk)
    Strikes@Boca (0.26 miles away / 5 min walk)
    Brewzzi (0.04 miles away / 1 min walk)
    Grand Lux Cafe (0.40 miles away / 8 min walk)
    Hooters of Boca Raton (0.16 miles away / 3 min walk)
    Boca Raton Sugar Sand Park (1.41 miles away / 28 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    Founded in 1928 Regions Financial Corporation ("Regions" or "Regions Bank" is one of the largest full-service providers of consumer and commercial banking, mortgage,wealth management, and insurance products and services in the United States. Regions serves customers in 16 states and operates 1,700+ banking offices and 2,000+ ATMs. Regions had about 21,000 employees in 2013.


    Total employees

    21,816

    Total branches

    1,411

    Total deposits

    $93.7 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $74.9 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by Regions end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    12368

    Year founded

    1928

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    11.91%

    Deposit Growth

    -0.054%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    10.59%

    Regions Financial Statement

    Regions Bank
    1900 Fifth Avenue North
    Birmingham, Alabama 35203
    FDIC Certificate #12368
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS
    $117,899,344
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $4,405,801
    Interest-Bearing Balances $2,163,116
    Securities $23,758,256
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $0
    Net Loans and Leases $73,286,123
    Total Loans $74,921,900
    Loan Loss Allowance ($1,635,805)
    Trading Account Assets $549,413
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,220,584
    Other Real Estate Owned $133,242
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $4,821,622
    All Other Assets $7,809,933
    TOTAL LIABILITIES
    $102,155,832
    Total Deposits $93,707,976
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $63,988,089
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $93,514,913
    % Insured 65.98%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,877,037
    Trading Liabilities $0
    Other Borrowed Funds $2,141,187
    Subordinated Debt $1,618,178
    All Other Liabilities $1,811,454
    TOTAL EQUITY
    $15,743,512
    Total Bank Equity Capital $15,737,720
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $103
    Surplus $18,619,791
    Undivided Profits $-2,882,174
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $5,792

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $1,669,021
    Total Interest Income $1,817,139
    Total Interest Expense ($148,118)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($41,000)
    Total Noninterest Income $937,080
    Fiduciary Activities $92,312
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $358,650
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $19,682
    Additional Noninterest Income $466,436
    Total Noninterest Expense ($1,584,197)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($779,818)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($309,841)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($494,538)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $980,904
    Securities Gains (Losses) $22,816
    Applicable Income Taxes $301,982
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $701,738
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $696,995
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $4,743
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $701,738
    Net Charge-Offs $323,965
    Cash Dividends $925,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $685,766

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 3.55%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.29%
    Net Interest Margin 3.26%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 1.57%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.66%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.15%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.17%
    Pretax Return on Assets 1.68%
    Return on Equity 8.58%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) -2.81%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.86%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 12.66%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 3.15(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 59.79%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.4043
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 132.71%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 2.16%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 82.87%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 1.79%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.6%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 79.18%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 84.22%
    Equity Capital to Assets 13.35%
    Core Capital Ratio 10.59%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.66%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 15.18%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $119,085,135
    Average Earning Assets $102,325,092
    Average Loans $75,419,831
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $1,973,824
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $107,437
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $321,340
    Earning Assets $100,226,114
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $35,201,252
    Average Assets, YTD $119,085,135
    Average Assets, 2 Year $118,417,310
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $94,296,668
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $112,744,716
    Life Insurance Assets $2,640,887
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $915,642
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $1,725,245
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $0
    Insider Loans $339,450
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $838,838
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $6,253,309
    FHLB Advances $2,009,275
    Unused Loan Commitments $40,119,274
    Total Unused Commitments $40,119,274
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $16,247,186
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $11,939,134
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $2,371,957
    Derivatives $91,445,318

    Routing numbers


    Regions Bank Boca Raton routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number. Call Regions Bank for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to Regions Bank in Boca Raton are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your Regions transit/routing number is the first 9 digits located at the bottom corner of your deposit slips and/or checks. The number is different in each state and your routing number is based on where you opened your acccount. If you know where you opened your account you can use the list below.
    State Routing/Transit Number
    Alabama 062000019
    Arkansas 082000109
    Florida 063104668
    Georgia 061101375
    Illinois 071122661
    Indiana 074014213
    Iowa 073900438
    Kentucky 083901744
    Louisiana 065403626
    Mississippi 065305436
    Missouri 081001387
    North Carolina 053012029
    South Carolina 053201814
    Tennessee 064000017
    Texas 111900785
    Virginia 051009296

    Job Openings

    Open positions for Regions Bank in Boca Raton.

    FT Teller - West Palm Beach Branch
    Regions Financial Corporation in West Palm Beach FL
    Mortgage Loan Officer
    PRMG Paramount Residential Mortgage Group in Boca Raton FL
    Client Service Specialist 1 or 2 FT (40 Hours) - Boca Raton - West Boca
    SunTrust in Boca Raton FL
    Full Time Teller - Lake Worth Branch
    Regions Financial Corporation in Deerfield Beach FL
    Teller - Full Time - FT Lauderdale
    Regions Financial Corporation in Fort Lauderdale FL
    Financial Service Specialist - Oakland Park
    Regions Financial Corporation in Oakland Park FL
    Accounting - Accounting Assistant
    Bluegreen Vacations in Boca Raton FL
    Compliance Officer Markets LATAM
    Citi in Fort Lauderdale FL
    Senior Auditor Quality Assurance
    Citi in Fort Lauderdale FL
    Wealth Lending Specialist
    TD Bank Financial Group in West Palm Beach FL

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Product / Complaint category Complaints in 2013
    Bank account or service6
    Mortgage1

    Regions Bank Consumer Complaints (Florida, 2013)

    Average ratio for Regions Bank: 0.37 complaints per branch.These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints Regions Bank in Florida received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (561) 394-8808 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for Regions Bank.

    Ask a question or leave a comment


    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add


    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.


    Address


    Bank location


    Bank address

    Regions Bank
    2250 Glades Rd
    Boca Raton, FL 33431

    Navigation data

    Area Code: 561
    Latitude: 26.367762
    Longitude: -80.127229
    County: Palm Beach
    FIPS county code: 12099
    Ask question Write review

    External resources

    ATM locator
    Routing Numbers
    Official website


    Business hours


    Regions Bank Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for Regions Bank. Call (561) 394-8808 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday-Thursday 9:00-4:00
    Friday 9:00-6:00
    Saturday 9:00-1:00
    Sunday CLOSED

    Phone


    Phone: (561) 394-8808
    Fax: No listed fax number.

    Email address


    No listed email address.

    Areas of practice

    Regions Bank is listed under ATMs in Boca Raton, Florida .


    Pro tip Browse Banks & bank offices in Boca Raton, Florida by bank issue and category.


    Regions Bank near Regions Bank

    © 2015 Bank Map - The #1 bank directory in the United States - Governor Phillip Tower, Sydney, NSW 2000 Australia Back to Top